Nuffnang

Google Search

Google
 

Tuesday, December 19, 2006

Thank you note

It was raining this morning... Such weather is the BEST time to SLEEP!! Agree? So cooling and comfortable... But, I had to force myself to get out from the bed. Or else, I will caught in the traffic jam and end up late to the office... The consequences will be kena potong gaji and no parking lot!!

This morning I reached the building around 7.30am and got a perfect parking! It was almost the nearest parking. Errrm... But I was a bit too early, because the office wasn't open yet. (I do not own the key.. Sob sob...) So, I had to wait at the lobby...

15 minutes later, one of my colleagues came and unlocked the door... Finally... *YAY* I faster went into the office and switched on my computer. Then, I wanted to make myself a cup of hot MILO... *Sigh* I found out that I had finished all my 3 in 1 Milo and Coffee... Thats why I end up eating my Tiger Biscuit only... and drink plain water lor...

8am~W..O..R..K..~5pm... Haha! Today wasnt a hectic day for me... So, I could go home early... Heheh! I swapped my ID at 5.15pm!! Kekeke!! Tak payah OT... and can go home and enjoy my TV!! So happy...

When I reached my car... It was like... So SHIT!! What the heck la... Office pun got ppl wanna double park?!?! I thought all the big bosses all went for the company conference already? Then there should have plenty of parkings... How come got ppl double park behind my little KANCIL?!?! I was a bit geram lerr... I thought can head back home earlier... But end up got stuck over there. =(

I stood beside my car and looked so hopelessly... Then I walked nearer to the 'illegally parked car' to find out if there's any phone number for me to contact him/ her to repark the car... But there wasnt any message! All I know is this person is from LAB Dept... I have no idea what department is that...

Amazingly... 5 minutes later, a Malay guy walked towards me and said "Amoi!! Mari sini... Mari kita tolak kereta ni...".... *Eyes rolled big big* I was a bit blur at that time... It took me a while to filter his message,,, Lol!! Then, 'we' pushed the car away... Basically, he was the only one who pushed the car... I was there touching the car only... Never used my strengths to push also... Lol! Anyway, I wanted to thank this helpful guy again... Terima Kasih!!

So... I managed to drive out and reach my house at 5.45pm!! Hehehe!!!

*Cheers*

3 comments:

sue lin said...

Hahahaha, why can oush the car one??? The fella purposely did not put haNd break ar for other ppl to push his/her car is it?

Funny!

Wow, reached home at 5.45? Means less than 30mis of driving? So u have problems getting to work but no problems getting home? Jam-wise?

I can get to work in 30mins, usually never takes longer. But going home is harder =(

Jacqueline said...

Yar! I think they purposely put down the hand break... but they must remember to straighten their steering as well... Or else, the car might bang another car... Lol!!

And yar... I can travel there/ back in less than 30 mins... thats if I leave the company b4 5.20 la... After 5.30 sure KO ady 1... Thank god my working hour is 8-5pm instead of 8.30 to 5.30... Hahah!!

sue lin said...

hahaha good la... my working hour is 830 to 530

Wah... the double parking at your work very keng! hahahahaa